Plant DetailShow Menu

Pseudotsuga menziesii Pseudotsuga menziesii

Common Name(s):

  • Douglas-fir
Description

Easy to transplant

Cultivars:
  • Fastigiata
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • Fastigiata
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pseudotsuga
    Species:
    menziesii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No