Plant DetailShow Menu

Pseudocydonia sinensis

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Quince
Description

Leafs out early; bark flakes of to reveal a patchwork of gray, green, orange, brown

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pseudocydonia
    Species:
    sinensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No