Plant DetailShow Menu

Malus yunnanensis Malus yunnanensis

Common Name(s):

  • Yunnan Crabapple
Description

Modest disease resistance. This tree is frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Malus
    Species:
    yunnanensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No