Plant DetailShow Menu

Primula obconica

Common Name(s):

  • Primrose
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Primula
    Species:
    obconica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No