Plant DetailShow Menu

Potentilla recta

Common Name(s):

  • Rough-fruited Cinquefoil
Description

Wildlife Value: Members of the genus Potentilla support the following specialized bees: Andrena (Derandrena) ziziaeformisand Panurginus potentillae.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#bees#pollinators#wildlife plant#nectar plant#specialized bees
Cultivars:
Tags:
#bees#pollinators#wildlife plant#nectar plant#specialized bees
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Potentilla
    Species:
    recta
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Pollinators
    Specialized Bees