Plant DetailShow Menu

Pinus mugo 'Compacta'

Common Name(s):

  • Dwarf Mugo Pine
Description

Use grafted plants for true dwarf forms; slow growth rate

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pinus
    Species:
    mugo
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No