Plant DetailShow Menu

Pilea cadierei

Common Name(s):

  • Watermelon Plant.
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pilea
    Species:
    cadierei
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No