Plant DetailShow Menu

Philadelphus x virginalis

Common Name(s):

  • Virginal Mockorange
Description
Cultivars:
  • Natchez
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Natchez
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Philadelphus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No