Plant DetailShow Menu

Nicotiana x sanderae

Common Name(s):

  • Flowering Tobacco
Phonetic Spelling
nih-ko-she-AH-na BY SAN-der-aye
Description

Not fragrant; flowering decreases with temperatures above 85F

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Nicotiana
    Family:
    Solanaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No