Plant DetailShow Menu

Momordica charantia Momordica charantia

Common Name(s):

  • Balsam Pear
  • Bitter Gourd
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Momordica
    Species:
    charantia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No