Plant DetailShow Menu

Malva moschata Malva moschata

Common Name(s):

  • Musk Mallow
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Malva
    Species:
    moschata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No