Plant DetailShow Menu

Mahonia fortunei Mahonia fortunei

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Mahonia
Description

Drought tolerant; the least hardy mahonia

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Mahonia
    Species:
    fortunei
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Black
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No