Plant DetailShow Menu

Lupinus villosus

Common Name(s):

  • Hairy Lupine
  • Lady Lupine
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lupinus
    Species:
    villosus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No