Plant DetailShow Menu

Linaria canadensis Linaria canadensis

Common Name(s):

  • Toad-flax
Cultivars:
Tags:
#white#sun#partial shade#annual#blue#spring#wildflowers
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Linaria
    Species:
    canadensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No