Plant DetailShow Menu

Lilium philadelphicum

Common Name(s):

  • Northern Red Lily
  • Wood Lily
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lilium
    Species:
    philadelphicum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No