Plant DetailShow Menu

Lagurus ovatus Lagurus ovatus

Common Name(s):

  • Hare's Tail Grass
Phonetic Spelling
lah-GOO-roos oh-VAY-tuss
Description

Soft foliage; self seeds but is not invasive

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lagurus
    Species:
    ovatus
    Family:
    Poaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ornamental Grass
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No