Plant DetailShow Menu

Lactuca floridana

Common Name(s):

  • False Lettuce
  • Florida Lettuce
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lactuca
    Species:
    floridana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No