Plant DetailShow Menu

Juniperus chinensis 'Parsonii' Juniperus chinensis

Common Name(s):

  • Parson's Juniper
Phonetic Spelling
jew-NIP-er-us chi-NEN-sis par-SON-ee-eye
Description

This plant is seldom damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
  • 'Blauw parsonii'
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • 'Blauw parsonii'
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Juniperus
    Species:
    chinensis
    Family:
    Cupressaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No