Plant DetailShow Menu

Itea chinensis

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Sweetspire
Description

Tolerates wet planting sites.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#wet sites
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#wet sites
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Itea
    Species:
    chinensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Wet Soil