Plant DetailShow Menu

Ipomoea x multifida

Common Name(s):

  • Cardinal Climber
  • Hearts And Honey Vine
Description

Seeds should be scarified and soaked in water for 12-24 hours to aid germination; a hybrid between I. coccinea and I. quamocl

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ipomoea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Hummingbirds