Plant DetailShow Menu

Ipomoea sagittata

Common Name(s):

  • Morning Glory
Description

Native; narrow, spear-shaped leaves; prefers moist, sandy soil

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ipomoea
    Species:
    sagittata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No