Plant DetailShow Menu

Hedera rhombea

Common Name(s):

  • Japanese Ivy
Description

Purplish green stems

Cultivars:
  • Variegata
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • Variegata
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hedera
    Species:
    rhombea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No