Plant DetailShow Menu

Habranthus

Common Name(s):

  • Rain Lily
Description

Prefers well-drained soil; spring planting time

Cultivars:
  • H. brachyandrus
  • H. gracilifolius
  • H. immaculatus
  • H. martinexii
  • H. tubispathus var. texnsis
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • H. brachyandrus
  • H. gracilifolius
  • H. immaculatus
  • H. martinexii
  • H. tubispathus var. texnsis
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Habranthus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No