Plant DetailShow Menu

Fritillaria meleagris

Common Name(s):

  • Chequered Lily
  • Guinea
  • Hen Flower
  • Snakeshead Lily
Description

Should be planted in an area that retains moisture throughout the year

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Fritillaria
    Species:
    meleagris
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No