Plant DetailShow Menu

Fritillaria imperialis

Common Name(s):

  • Crown Imperials
Description

Should be planted in an area that retains moisture throughout the year

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Fritillaria
    Species:
    imperialis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No