Plant DetailShow Menu

Fraxinus profunda

Common Name(s):

  • Pumpkin Ash
Description

Native

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Fraxinus
    Species:
    profunda
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No