Plant DetailShow Menu

Euphorbia pulcherrima Euphorbia pulcherrima

Common Name(s):

  • Christmas Flower
  • Poinsettia
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euphorbia
    Species:
    pulcherrima
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No