Plant DetailShow Menu

Epifagus virginiana Epifagus virginiana

Common Name(s):

  • Beech-drops
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Epifagus
    Species:
    virginiana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Cream/Tan
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No