Plant DetailShow Menu

Eccremocarpus scaber

Common Name(s):

  • Chilean Glory Flower
  • Glory Vine
Description

Start from seeds; does not transplant well; thrives on heat; moderate moisture and good drainage

Cultivars:
  • Anglia hybrids
  • Aureus
  • Carmineus
  • Roseus
  • Tresco mix
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • Anglia hybrids
  • Aureus
  • Carmineus
  • Roseus
  • Tresco mix
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Eccremocarpus
    Species:
    scaber
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Hummingbirds