Plant DetailShow Menu

Daphne genkwa Daphne genkwa

Common Name(s):

  • Lilac Daphne
Description

Tends to be short-lived

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Daphne
    Species:
    genkwa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No