Plant DetailShow Menu

Cyrtanthus

Common Name(s):

  • Fire Lily
  • George Lily
  • Scarborough Lily
Description

Sometimes sold as Vallota speciosa; strap-shaped leaves appear after flowering

Cultivars:
  • C. obrienii
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • C. obrienii
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Cyrtanthus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No