Plant DetailShow Menu

Corylopsis sinensis

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Witch Hazel
Description
Cultivars:
  • var. calvescens
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • var. calvescens
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Corylopsis
    Species:
    sinensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No