Plant DetailShow Menu

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tetragona Aurea'

Common Name(s):

  • Golden Fernleaf Cypress
Description

Resistant to sunburn

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Chamaecyparis
    Species:
    obtusa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No