Plant DetailShow Menu

Buxus sempervirens 'Elegantissima'

Common Name(s):

  • Elegans Boxwood
  • Variegated Boxwood
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Buxus
    Species:
    sempervirens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No