Plant DetailShow Menu

Buddleja ‘Miss Violet’

Common Name(s):

  • Miss Violet Butterfly Bush
Cultivars:
  • ‘Miss Violet’
Tags:
#butterflies#showy flowers#pollinators#wildlife plant#purple flowers#nectar plant#cottage garden
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Buddleja
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
    Flower Value To Gardener:
    Showy
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Landscape Theme:
    Cottage Garden
    Attracts:
    Butterflies
    Pollinators