Plant DetailShow Menu

Buddleja ‘Miss Molly’

Common Name(s):

  • Miss Molly Buddleja
  • Miss Molly Butterfly Bush
Description

Shrubs

Cultivars:
  • ‘Miss Molly’
Tags:
#butterflies#showy flowers#pollinators#wildlife plant#cottage garden
Cultivars:
  • ‘Miss Molly’
Tags:
#butterflies#showy flowers#pollinators#wildlife plant#cottage garden
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Buddleja
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Landscape Theme:
    Cottage Garden
    Attracts:
    Butterflies
    Pollinators