Plant DetailShow Menu

Thuja occidentalis 'Little Gem'

Common Name(s):

  • Little Gem Arborvitae
Description

Holds color in winter. This plant is frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Thuja
    Species:
    occidentalis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No