Plant DetailShow Menu

Sparaxis hybrids

Common Name(s):

  • Harlequin Flower
Description

Natural reproductive systems and growth and development requirements: Reproduces by annual corm replacement and requires a warm (75 to 80F) - cool (35 to 45F) - warm (50 to 65F) annual thermoperiodic cycle; keep moist during growing season

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sparaxis
    Species:
    hybrids
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No