Plant DetailShow Menu

Scilla spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Autumn Scilla
  • Blue Squill
  • Cuban Lily
  • Siberian Squill
  • Tubergen Squill
  • Two-leaved Squill
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Scilla
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No