Plant DetailShow Menu

Sapindus drummondii Sapindus drummondii

Common Name(s):

  • Soapberry
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sapindus
    Species:
    drummondii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No