Plant DetailShow Menu

Salix discolor

Common Name(s):

  • Pussy Willow
Cultivars:
Tags:
#bees#deciduous#pollinators#wildlife plant#specialized bees
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Salix
    Species:
    discolor
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gray/Silver
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Pollinators
    Specialized Bees