Plant DetailShow Menu

Rubus hirsutus Rubus hirsutus

Common Name(s):

  • Hirsute Raspberry
Description

Hirsute raspberry is a perrenial shrub in the Roseaceae family. It is found in thickets, slopes, and disturbed.  flowers 

Cultivars:
Tags:
#nectar plant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#nectar plant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rubus
    Species:
    hirsutus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Perennial
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No