Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Sombreuil'

Common Name(s):

  • Mlle De Sombreuil
  • Sombreuil Climber
Description

Climbing rose; introduced in 1850; good foliage; 5 foot spread; vigorous hardy good disease resistance; also known as: Cl. Sombreuil

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No