Plant DetailShow Menu

Rhodochiton atrosanguineus Rhodochiton atrosanguineus

Common Name(s):

  • Purple Bell Vine
Description

Prefers light, well-drained soil; cold sensitive- do not plant until after danger of frost has past; protect from strong wind

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rhodochiton
    Species:
    atrosanguineus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Black
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No