Plant DetailShow Menu

Pinus densiflora 'Oculus-draconis'

Common Name(s):

  • Dragon's-eye Pine
Description

Bark cracks to reveal orange colored bark. This tree is resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pinus
    Species:
    densiflora
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer