Plant DetailShow Menu

Picea omorika

Common Name(s):

  • Serbian Spruce
Description

One of the most attractive and adoptable spruces; prefers a dry atmosphere and protection from wind; bark scales off in plates

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Picea
    Species:
    omorika
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Black
    Blue
    Brown/Copper
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No