Plant DetailShow Menu

Maianthemum canadense Maianthemum canadense

Common Name(s):

  • Canadian Mayflower
  • False Lily-of-the-valley
Description

Creeping rootstock; normally occurs in colonies

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Maianthemum
    Species:
    canadense
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No