Plant DetailShow Menu

Magnolia denudata

Common Name(s):

  • Yulan Magnolia
Description

Responds to early warm weather and may be damaged by frost; fleshy root

Cultivars:
  • Forrest's Pink
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Forrest's Pink
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Magnolia
    Species:
    denudata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No