Plant DetailShow Menu

Lonicera x tellmanniana

Common Name(s):

  • Redgold Honeysuckle
Description
Cultivars:
  • Red Gold
  • Superba
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Red Gold
  • Superba
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lonicera
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No