Plant DetailShow Menu

Lepisorus bicolor

Common Name(s):

  • Sechuan Ribbon Fern
Phonetic Spelling
leh-PIS-or-us BY-koh-lor
Description

Slow grower; spreads by rhizomes

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lepisorus
    Species:
    bicolor
    Family:
    Polypodiaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Fern
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No